Is Cutter Backyard Bug Control Outdoor Fogger Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animals
  • rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
  • if on skin
  • do not get on skin
  • absorbed through skin

animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Tetramethrin (0.20%), Phenothrin (0.20%). Other Ingredients:( 99.60%). Total (100.00%).

Check Cutter Backyard Bug Control Outdoor Fogger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cutter Backyard Bug Control Outdoor Fogger is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can