Is Cutter Essentials Bug Control Spray Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- caution
- rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
- if on skin
- repeated skin contact may cause allergic reactions in some individuals
- skin
caution
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Cornmint Oil (1.00%), Cinnamon Oil (0.75%), Peppermint Oil (0.25%). Other Ingredients: (Water, White Mineral Oil, Polyglyceryl Oleate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid) (98.00%), Total (100.00%).
Check Cutter Essentials Bug Control Spray Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cutter Essentials Bug Control Spray Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cutter Essentials Bug Control Spray Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


