Is Cutwater White Russian Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- coffee cream liqueur
coffee cream liqueur
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
2+ Shots Cutwater Vodka, Coffee Cream Liqueur
Check Cutwater White Russian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cutwater White Russian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


