Is CVS Health Allergy Plus Congestion Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croscarmellose Sodium, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Fd&c Blue #1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate
Check CVS Health Allergy Plus Congestion Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Allergy Plus Congestion Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


