Is CVS Health Butenafine Hydrochloride Cream 1% Antifungal Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Benzyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, glycerin, glyceryl monostearate SE, polyoxyethylene (23) cetyl ether, propylene glycol dicaprylate, purified water, sodium benzoate, stearic acid, trolamine, and white petrolatum.

Check CVS Health Butenafine Hydrochloride Cream 1% Antifungal Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy