Is CVS Health Calcium+D3 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acacia, Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Polydextrose, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Polysaccharide, Starch, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Talc, Sucrose, Triglycerides, Sodium Ascorbate, Fd&c Red #40 Lake, Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols, Fd&c Yellow #6 Lake, And Fd&c Blue #1 Lake. Contains Soy.
Check CVS Health Calcium+D3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Calcium+D3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


