Is CVS Health Chewable Magnesium Bone & Muscle Health Dietary Supplement Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial bubblegum flavor
natural and artificial bubblegum flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Microcrystaline Celulose, Stearic Acid, Artificial Cherry Flavor, Silica, a Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Natural and Artificial Bubblegum Flavor, Sucralose and FD&C Red #40 Lake.
Check CVS Health Chewable Magnesium Bone & Muscle Health Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Chewable Magnesium Bone & Muscle Health Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


