Is CVS Health Children's Congestion And Cough Berry Flavor Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextromethorphan, Guaifenesin, Phenylephrine. Other Ingredients: Anhydrous, Citric Acid, FD&C Red #40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Dihydrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.

Check CVS Health Children's Congestion And Cough Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking