Is CVS Health Daily Fiber Psyllium Husk Orange Oat Free?

Ingredients
Psyllium husk, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural and artificial orange flavor, silica, aspartame, FD&C Yellow No. 6.
Check CVS Health Daily Fiber Psyllium Husk Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Daily Fiber Psyllium Husk Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Powder


