Is CVS Health Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone Anti-Gas Softgels Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simethicone, D&C Yellow #10, Edible Ink, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Mannitol, Peppermint Oil, Purified Water, Sorbitan, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide,

Check CVS Health Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone Anti-Gas Softgels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go