Is CVS Health Gas Relief Simethicone Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Simethicone, D&C red #30 aluminum lake, D&C Yellow #10 aluminum lake, dextrose, flavor, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, sorbitol, sucrose.
Check CVS Health Gas Relief Simethicone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Gas Relief Simethicone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go


