Is CVS Health Ibuprofen Tablets USP Pain Reliever, Fever Reducer Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, hypromellose, lactose anhydrous, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid, triacetin.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box
Equate Ibuprofen Capsules Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Mini Softgels
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


