Is CVS Health Intestinal Defense Peppermint Oil Softgels Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppermint Oil, Ginger Oil, Fennel Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Ethyl Cellulose, Contains 2% or less of: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Oleic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Stearic Acid, Ammonium Hydroxide.
Check CVS Health Intestinal Defense Peppermint Oil Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Intestinal Defense Peppermint Oil Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


