Is CVS Health Iron 65 mg USP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron; Microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, talc, stearic acid, Hypromellose, polydextrose, titanium dioxide, sodium lauryl sulfate, silica and triglycerides.
Check CVS Health Iron 65 mg USP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Iron 65 mg USP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
About this product
Supplement · Piece


