Is CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lansoprazole, FD&C Blue No. 2, gelatin, hydroxypropyl cellulose, iron oxide black, iron oxide red, iron oxide yellow, low-substituted hydroxypropyl cellulose, magnesium carbonate, methacrylic acid copolymer, polyethylene glycol 6000, polysorbate 80, sodium lauryl sulfate, starch (corn), sucrose, sugar spheres, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Lansoprazole Delayed Release Capsules USP, 15mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


