Is CVS Health Laxative Bisacodyl Tablets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bisacodyl, Acacia, Ammonium, Hydroxide, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax.
Check CVS Health Laxative Bisacodyl Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Laxative Bisacodyl Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard


