Is CVS Health Men's Daily Gummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- inositol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid, Contains <2% Biotin, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Choline Bitartrate, Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Inositol, Lactic Acid, Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate (color), Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Sodium Selenate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check CVS Health Men's Daily Gummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Men's Daily Gummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


