Is CVS Health Natural Herb Cough Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavors
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Color, Blend Of Herbs Extract (elderflower, Horehound, Hyssop, Lemon Balm, Linden Flowers, Mallow, Peppermint, Sage, Thyme, Wild Thyme), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sucrose.
Check CVS Health Natural Herb Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Natural Herb Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


