Is CVS Health Non-Drowsy Nasal Decongestant PE Phenylephrine HCI Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Phenylephrine HCI, croscarmellose sodium, dextrose monohydrate, dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate, FD&C red #40, lecithin, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, sodium citrate dihydrate, titanium dioxide
Check CVS Health Non-Drowsy Nasal Decongestant PE Phenylephrine HCI Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Non-Drowsy Nasal Decongestant PE Phenylephrine HCI Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Claritin Tablets Original Prescription Strength Non-Drowsy Antihistamine 30 ea
About this product
Unknown · Piece


