Is CVS Health Sore Throat Lozenges Menthol/Benzocaine Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol, Corn Starch, FD&C Red #40, Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Soybean Oil, Sucrose and Water.

Check CVS Health Sore Throat Lozenges Menthol/Benzocaine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking