Is CVS Health Tussin DM Menthol-Berry Flavor Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dextromethorphan BHr, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Red #40, Flavors, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.
Check CVS Health Tussin DM Menthol-Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Tussin DM Menthol-Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


