Is CVS Health Ultra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate 160 Chewable Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, D&C Red 27 Lake, D&C Yellow 10 Lake, Dextrose, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Talc.
Check CVS Health Ultra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate 160 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Ultra Strength Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate 160 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Naturals Coconut Pineapple Chewable Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


