Is CVS Health Urinary Health Cranberry Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- polyethylene glycol
- carmine ht
- carmine natural color
- magnesium stearate
- +1 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid, Hypro- mellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Silica, Triacetin, Mineral Oil. Carmine Natural Color, Carmine HT, Artificial Coloring and Polyethylene Glycol.
Check CVS Health Urinary Health Cranberry Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Urinary Health Cranberry Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


