Is CVS PHARMACY, CHOCOLATY COVERED PRETZELS Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dry whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).

Check CVS PHARMACY, CHOCOLATY COVERED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go