Is CVS PHARMACY, COOKIES, ALMOND TEA, ALMOND TEA Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM SHORTENING, COATING SUGAR (DEXTROSE), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK)), ALMOND MEAL, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SALT.
Check CVS PHARMACY, COOKIES, ALMOND TEA, ALMOND TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS PHARMACY, COOKIES, ALMOND TEA, ALMOND TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


