Is CVS PHARMACY, DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6 LAKES; AND RED #3).
Check CVS PHARMACY, DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS PHARMACY, DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


