Is Cyclops Greek Yoghurt Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt: Milk, And/or Milk Solids, And/or Cream, Culture. Vanilla Blend (sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Vanilla Bean Seeds). Contains Milk.
Check Cyclops Greek Yoghurt Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cyclops Greek Yoghurt Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cyclops Greek Yoghurt Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


