Is Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Fennel Pollen, Lavender, Cultures And Enzymes, Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cultures And Enzymes
Check Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz is available at 14 retailers
Whole FoodsAlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


