Is Cypress Grove Meyer Lemon and Honey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured goat milk
pasteurized cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Meyer Lemons, Cane Sugar, Honey, Salt, And Enzymes.
Check Cypress Grove Meyer Lemon and Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypress Grove Meyer Lemon and Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Krusteaz Honey Cornbread and Muffin Mix, 15 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


