Is Cypress Grove Meyer Lemon and Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured goat milk

pasteurized cultured goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Meyer Lemons, Cane Sugar, Honey, Salt, And Enzymes.

Check Cypress Grove Meyer Lemon and Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusHoneyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cypress Grove Meyer Lemon and Honey | Spoonful