Is Cypressa Antipasti d' Italia Marinated Artichoke Hearts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Marinated Artichoke Hearts (57%) (Artichoke Hearts, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3%), Parsley
Check Cypressa Antipasti d' Italia Marinated Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypressa Antipasti d' Italia Marinated Artichoke Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cypressa Antipasti d' Italia Marinated Artichoke Hearts is available at 2 retailers
AsdaBest Way Wholesale
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish


