Is Cypressa Bulgur Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cracked wheat
- wheat
cracked wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cracked Wheat
Check Cypressa Bulgur Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypressa Bulgur Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Cypressa Bulgur Wheat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


