Is Cypressa Green Whole Nocellara Olives 290g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nocellara Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Cypressa Green Whole Nocellara Olives 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypressa Green Whole Nocellara Olives 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Del Monte Harvest Selects Beans Green Blue Lake Whole with Natural Sea Salt - 14.5 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Cypressa Green Whole Nocellara Olives 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


