Is Cypressa Lighter Reduced Fat Halloumi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced fat halloumi cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Halloumi Cheese (Milk), Mint

Check Cypressa Lighter Reduced Fat Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cypressa Lighter Reduced Fat Halloumi is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking