Is Cypressa Mixed Nuts & Raisins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • cashews nuts
  • almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (80% in variable percentages) (contains Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Cashews Nuts), Raisins (20%) (contains Palm Oil) For allergen, see ingredients in bold.

Check Cypressa Mixed Nuts & Raisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cypressa Mixed Nuts & Raisins is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go