Is Cypriot Halloumi Mild & Tangy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk, Ewe's Milk, Goat's Milk, Mint.

Check Cypriot Halloumi Mild & Tangy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavoryMildMinty
Texture
CreamyFirm
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackMeal PrepGarnishing