Is D ALLASANDRO Golden Petite Lentils, 1 LB Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a trace percentage of cereal grains
a trace percentage of cereal grains
Dietitian noteCereal grain or cereal binding could contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different grain, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Lentils (May Contain A Trace Percentage Of Cereal Grains)
Check D ALLASANDRO Golden Petite Lentils, 1 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D ALLASANDRO Golden Petite Lentils, 1 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
D ALLASANDRO Golden Petite Lentils, 1 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


