Is D Gourmet Trail Mix Melange Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- sesame, eggs, wheat
- wheat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sultana Raisins, Chocolate Coated Candies (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colours (sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Cashews, Almonds, (non Hydrogenated) Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cottonseed And/or Sunflower Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Tartrazine. May Contain: Sesame, Eggs, Wheat (gluten), Mustard And Sulphites.
Check D Gourmet Trail Mix Melange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D Gourmet Trail Mix Melange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


