Is D Gourmet Trail Mix Melange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate coated candies

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sultana Raisins, Chocolate Coated Candies (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colours (sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Cashews, Almonds, (non Hydrogenated) Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cottonseed And/or Sunflower Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Tartrazine. May Contain: Sesame, Eggs, Wheat (gluten), Mustard And Sulphites.

Check D Gourmet Trail Mix Melange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping