Is D Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken Joes Seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product

dairy product

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Up To 14% Solution Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Onion, Sugar, Seasoning (dehydrated Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Salt, Parsley, Spices, Dairy Product),

Check D Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken Joes Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Liquid, Spice Mix

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
SavoryGranular
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningMarinadingMeal Prep