Is D Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken Joes Seasoning Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- up to 14% solution chicken broth
- chicken
- natural flavor
up to 14% solution chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Up To 14% Solution Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Onion, Sugar, Seasoning (dehydrated Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Salt, Parsley, Spices, Dairy Product),
Check D Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken Joes Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken Joes Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Liquid, Spice Mix
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
SavoryGranular
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningMarinadingMeal Prep


