Is D Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken Joes Seasoning Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy product
- up to 14% solution chicken broth
- chicken
- natural flavor
dairy product
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Up To 14% Solution Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Onion, Sugar, Seasoning (dehydrated Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Salt, Parsley, Spices, Dairy Product),
Check D Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken Joes Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken Joes Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Liquid, Spice Mix


