Is D'Orsogna Maple Streaky Bacon 500g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (90%), Salt, Water, Starch (Potato), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (362, 261, 262, 331), Stabilisers (451, 450, 452), Vegetable Fibre, Maple Syrup and Flavour (0.4%), Dextrose (Maize), Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Wood Smoked.

Check D'Orsogna Maple Streaky Bacon 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwich