Is Da Bomb Beyond Insanity Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pepper flavoring
natural pepper flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Habanero Peppers (Habaneros, Salt), Chipotle Puree (Chipotles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Pepper Flavoring, Tomato Paste, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)/
Check Da Bomb Beyond Insanity Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Da Bomb Beyond Insanity Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


