Is DA ROCA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, LACTIC STARTER, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET & CREAM), BUTTER, PASTEURIZED & SKIMMED MILK POWDER 3%, EMULSIFYING SALTS (E452, E450, E331, E339), THICKENERS (E407, E415, E410), POTASSIUM SORBATE 1000PPM (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). 65% FAT IN DRY MATTER.

Check DA ROCA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping