Is DA VINCI GOURMET, ESPRESSO BEANS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial & natural flavorings
artificial & natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL FLAVORS, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COFFEE BEANS, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GUM ARABIC, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DA VINCI GOURMET, ESPRESSO BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DA VINCI GOURMET, ESPRESSO BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


