Is Da Vinci Gourmet Syrups Sugar Free Gingerbread Syrup with Splenda 750 ml Bottle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose (Spenda Brand), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor Quality), Caramel Color, Citric Acid
Check Da Vinci Gourmet Syrups Sugar Free Gingerbread Syrup with Splenda 750 ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Da Vinci Gourmet Syrups Sugar Free Gingerbread Syrup with Splenda 750 ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Log Cabin® Sugar Free Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Da Vinci Gourmet Syrups Sugar Free Gingerbread Syrup with Splenda 750 ml Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


