Is Daddies Tomato Ketchup 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Classic tomato-forward ketchup with a smooth, thick pourable texture and mild tanginess; commonly used as a dip, condiment for fries, burgers and sandwiches, or an accompaniment to cooked meats. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, family-friendly appeal, and good value, with occasional comments about bottle cap fit or flow control.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cassia flavour
natural cassia flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic tomato-forward ketchup with a smooth, thick pourable texture and mild tanginess; commonly used as a dip, condiment for fries, burgers and sandwiches, or an accompaniment to cooked meats. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, family-friendly appeal, and good value, with occasional comments about bottle cap fit or flow control.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (117g per 100g Ketchup), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Preservatives - Potasium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Cassia Flavour
Check Daddies Tomato Ketchup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daddies Tomato Ketchup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daddies Tomato Ketchup 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


