Is Daddies Tomato Ketchup 685g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cassia flavour
natural cassia flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (117g per 100g Ketchup), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Preservatives - Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Cassia Flavour
Check Daddies Tomato Ketchup 685g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daddies Tomato Ketchup 685g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daddies Tomato Ketchup 685g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


