Is Daddy's Organic Muesli (5lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Raisins, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Dates, Organic Almonds, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Hemp Granola, Organic Cornflakes, Organic Quinoa/amaranth Flakes
Check Daddy's Organic Muesli (5lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daddy's Organic Muesli (5lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Daddy's Organic Muesli (5lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


